2020 Teams

The following teams were put together with consideration from 2019 coach’s evaluations along with the fall evaluations held in September.

Head coaches will contact you for practice and game schedules.

 

2020 2/3 GRADE TEAMS

Coach Lyrenmann                  Coach Kampa                 Coach Peterson
J. Lyrenmann                             M. Vizenor                        E. Faber
C. Anderson                                E. Kampa                          H. Peterson
J. Rea                                         R. Shaw                             P. Kipka  
E. Halter                                    C. Shaw                              S. Helmbrecht
E. Bemboom                               B. Gapinski                       E. Molitor
W. Peterson                                E. Lamberg                        K. Rudolph
W. Kiel                                         K. Winkelman                 J. Rau 
B. Pieper                                     J. Brenny                           T. Ethen
C. Herbert                                  C. Selvog                           J. Dieger
C. Massmann                             F. Keating                        Owen Schneider


2020 4/5 GRADE TEAMS

Coach Blank                                                 Coach Hackett
B. Blank                                                           C. Hackett
L. Anderson                                                    L. Shaw
J. Robinson                                                     E. Brunn
M. Nielsen                                                       P. Theis
P. David                                                            V. Murphy
E. Brenny                                                        N. Ludwig
J. Drexler                                                        C. Scott
W. Britz                                                           H. Peterson
D. Rudnitski                                                   M. Blaisdell
G. Orton                                                          J. Abfalter
R. Bauerly                                                      E. Dieger
C. Latterall                                                     K. Dieger                                                                         

Coach Brenny                                              Coach Anderson
C. Brenny                                                       G. Anderson
S. Brenny                                                       W. Lyrenmann
J. Lewandowski                                           O. Bemboom
J. Corrigan                                                     L. Herbert
G. Gerads                                                       N. Gapinski
B. Kipka                                                         L. Harris
W. Harris                                                       B. Larson
R. Rudnitski                                                  G. Gross 
D. Dahmen                                                    N. Jansen
I. Bodnar                                                       J. Brambrink
W. Swenson                                                  I. Ethen
I. Vizenor                                                      H. Sachs

2020 6/7 GRADE TEAMS

Coach Wilhelmi                  Coach Stay                    Coach Bly
T. Wilhelmi                            J. Orton                            D. Wheeler
R. Hermanson                       J. Engmark                      B. Blank
V. Murn                                  L. Stay                               N. Brunn
K. Frisbie                               M. Yanta                           E. Lamberg
G. Gill                                     N. Mix                               P. Loehrer
J. Erkens                                C. Foster                            J. Lewandowski
W. Juetten                              G. Foster                          W. Frantesl
G. Wirth                                 J. Kroska                          O. Bemis
W. Lueck                                E. Hempeck                    H. Wilhelmi 
S. Brambrink                        K. Rea                               X. Bly
M. Weikert                            I. Hanson                         F. Steffenson
V. Janson                               I. Lieser                            J. Demarais
                                                N. Irwin
                                                D. Beck

2020 14U TEAM TEAM

Coach Emmerich
T. Emmerich
J. Peterson
A. Jennissen
C. David
L. Heald
J. Molitor
D. Dahmen
B. Gapinski
H. Sweeter
G. Owen
J. Enerson
M. Abfalter

2020 9th and 10th Grade VFW  (posted later, registration still open)